Canada Visa Requirements


canadian-visa

Category: Tourist
Duration of stay: Embassy’s Discretion

Requirements: Application form should be completed at the links provided below
In addition to these online forms, attached herewith are the forms to be accomplished and signed

Below are the documents should be submitted from the end of the inviter/sponsor from Canada
· Letter of Invitation, preferably notarized (includes relationship with the invitee, purpose, and date of travel, as well as address in Canada)
· Certificate of Employment
· Bank Certificate (if available)
· Pay Slips (if available)
· Passport copy / Resident ID copy
· NSO issued Birth Certificate of the inviter (to prove family ties)
– Photos to support relationship

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR TOURIST

01. Valid passport six (6) months from the date of travel including old passport/s
02. Visa application form to be completed as per attached, printed and signed at
Visa information form: – http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5257E.pdf
click to download IMM5257E-Application for Visitor Visa
Schedule 1 form: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5257B_1.PDF
click to download IMM5257B_1-Schedule 1
Family information form: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5645E.pdf
click to download IMM5645E- CANADA FAMILY INFORMATION
Official Visa fee of CAD$100.00 (Rates may be subject to change upon filing).

Supplementary form: Attached for your reference
03. Two (2) recent colored passport size photos with white background – applicants should be in decent attire, dark color with collar and sleeves
04. Certificate of Employment stating position tenure of service and with gross annual income. Supported by approved leave of absence (EMPLOYED), if available / Business Name Registration Certificate issued by the Department of Trade & Industry (DTI) or SEC Registration Certificate (SELF EMPLOYED)
05. Bank certificate along with three (3) months bank statement or passbook
06. Original latest Income Tax Return (ITR)
07. Proof of assets/ownership such as copy of land title and car registration receipt (optional)
08. Flight itinerary and confirmed hotel booking certificate (optional, if without sponsor)
09. Notarized Affidavit of Support (if sponsored/supported by other person) along with proof of financial Capacity/documents of the sponsor
11. Birth certificate/marriage contract (to establish the relationship between the sponsor and or accompanying person)
12. School certification or proof of registration/enrolment along with the school ID copy (for Student)
13. Original DSWD clearance certificate for minor below 18 not travelling with one of the parents

For visa application with invitation from relative/friend in Canada, additional documents required
-Support letter from the inviter which include the complete address and contact information in Canada
-Copy of the biographic page of the passport of the inviter
-Proof of residency document of the inviter

Duration of visa processing: 15 working days average processing time once documents are submitted completely
Procedure: Kindly comply as stated above
*Remarks: Please be advised that subsequent to presentation of your documents at the embassy, they may require additional documents which may prolong duration of processing.

For Official Visa Fees and Service Rates please Contact us.