Japan Visa Requirements ビザ申請に必要な書類


japan-visa

 

Category: Tourist Visaの種類:観光ビザ
Duration of stay: 15 days 15日以内

Requirements: 必要条件:
1. Philippine Passport フィリピン パスポート
Broken lamination of the photo part is not accepted. 写真のラミネートがはがれているものは、許可されません。
(Must have signature and have at least two (2) blank pages) 本人のサインと最低2ページの空白が必要です。
2. Visa Application Form click to download Japan Application Form

ここからビザ申請書フォームをダウンロードしてください。
A. To be printed on A4 sized document, strictly no erasures/corrections

A4サイズの用紙を使用し、必ず正確な情報を空白なく記入してください。
B. Do not use correction fluid 修正液などは使用できません。
C. Ensure that the “intended length of stay” in the application form is consistent with the Daily Schedule submitted.

予定されている滞在期間と旅程表は必ず同じものでないと許可されません。
D. Put “N/A” in all the information that is not applicable especially on page 2.

該当がない場合は、N/Aと記入してください。
E. Ensure that application/s are signed 手書きで記入してください。
F. Application form must be downloaded form only. Do not create your own form even the same contents are present. Please use substance 20 bond paper. 必ずフォーマットからダウンロードしたものを使用してください。

3. Photo 写真
2 ×2 (4.5×4.5cm) White Background and no glasses/eyewear

サイズは2×2(4.5×4.5)、背景は白、眼鏡など着用していないものに限ります。

(Must be pasted on the application form, do not staple) 写真は申請書の所定欄に貼付してください。

Ensure that photo is clear and not pixilated, blurred and significantly low resolution photos taken by digital cameras.

必ず鮮明な写真を使用してください。

Kindly write the applicant’s name and birthdate on the backside of the photo. 

4. Birth Certificate of Applicant 出生証明書

Must be from NSO main office / Serbilis Center issued within one (1) year 

 国家統計局(PSA)発行、交付より1年以内のものに限ります。

-If Birth Year falls 1949 below are exempted 申請人の生年月日が1949年以前の場合、 
-If Birth Certificate from NSO is unreadable 文字が読めない場合、
In addition to Birth Certificate from Local Civil registrar 市町村役場発行の出生証明書を一緒に提出してください。
-If there is no record in NSO 統計局に記録がない場合、
In addition to “Certificate of Non-Record” from NSO Headquarter
Attached together with the one from Local Civil Registrar

統計局の無登録証明書と、市町村役場発行の出生証明書を一緒に提出してください。
-If Birth Certificate from NSO is “LATE REGISTRATION/DELAYED REGISTRATION” 

生届が遅延登録の場合、
ORIGINAL Baptismal Certificate; and School Record (Form 137) either Elementary or High School

洗礼証明書、小学校或いは高校の成績表(フォーム137)を提出してください。
** In case your applicant will not be able to secure the said documents, please submit a signed Explanation letter – sample – ORIGINAL**

すべての書類が確実でない場合、サイン済みの弁明書を提出してください。
*Please indicate complete address and land line (telephone, if applicable) of the church in the baptismal certificate and of the school record.

教会の固定番号、学校の固定番号がわかる場合は、明記してください。
5. Marriage Contract (if the applicant is married) 婚姻証明書(既婚者のみ)
Must be from NSO main office / Serbilis Center issued within one (1) year

国家統計局発行、交付から一年以内のものに限ります。
-If there is no record in NSO 統計局に記録がない場合、
You must submit certificate of non-record together with the one from LOCAL CIVIL REGISTER

国家統計局発行の無婚姻証明書を一緒に提出してください。
-If the applicant has old or valid passport with used Japanese Visa 

過去に日本入国ビザを取得したことがパスポートから確認できる場合は、
Exemption of BIRTH CERTIFICATES (4) & MARRIAGE CONTRACT (5)
Must attach the old passport with used Japan Visa

出生証明書と婚姻証明書は不要です。

Supporting Documents
6. Daily Schedule in Japan (day to day planned itinerary) 滞在中の予定(一日ごとに必要)
click to download schedule of stay sample Japan to be printed on A4 sized document,

ここからフォーマットをダウンロードし、A4サイズ用紙を使用してください。
7. Personal Bank Certificate (original), with the exception of incentive tours, corporate financial documents will not be accepted/considered as personal document of the applicant.

銀行の預金残高証明書(原本)

慰安旅行、企業財務文書は個人の申請書類として認められません。
8. Income Tax Return Copy Form 2316 / 1700 / 1701 / 1702 (original and photocopy on A4 sized bond paper).

納税証明書のコピーフォーム (原本及びコピー、A4サイズ用紙使用)

With the exception of incentive tours, corporate financial documents will not be accepted/considered as personal document of the applicant.

慰安旅行、企業財務文書は個人の申請書類として認められません。

9. Authorization Letter in exact format as attached Authorization for Japan Visa

委任状を提出する際はフォーマットからダウンロードしたものを使用してください。

10.  Guarantee Letter – for individual applicant 身分証明書-個人が申請する場合

  1. Please submit Guarantee Letter using the sample/format provided by the Embassy     click to download Letter of Guarantee-JPN 大使館より発行されたフォーマットを使用してください。
  2. Family group tours, please submit a Guarantee Letter that includes and clearly specifies the relationship of the Guarantor to the applicant at all times.
   家族での旅行の場合、申請人とのそれぞれの関係性が明記されているものを提出してください。
  • If the Guarantor is not the applicant, please submit the photocopy of his/her passport or any proof of identification from the Guarantor with the required financial documents.
   申請人の身分証明書でない場合、申請人のパスポート写真のコピーか、必要な財務書類と一緒に身元確認書を提出してください。
  • Please submit applications separately according to the Guarantor and by putting the Guarantor’s application on top.  提出する際には、身分証明書を一番上にして同封してください、

11. Effective April 1, 2017 the Embassy of Japan will only approve Multiple Entry Visa to applicants who are qualified under the said category and should the applicant wish to apply for a Multiple Entry Visa kindly attached  Request for a Multiple Visa  form together with the other documents.  Multiple Entry visa request is not guaranteed and still subject for Embassy’s evaluation and discretion and the Embassy has the right to ask for other documents if needed to support your visa application.

12.  “Visiting Relatives” 親族訪問
Please submit the Original NSO Birth Certificate and Marriage Certificate of the relative in Japan

NSO出生証明書とその親族との婚姻証明書を提出してください。

Duration of visa processing: 3-5   working days ビザ進行期間:3-5日間
Procedure: Submit to us original documents as stated above 上記してあるように、原本を提出してください。
*Remarks: Additional documents may be requested if necessary

追加の書類が必要な場合、その書類を提出する必要があります。

For Official Visa Fees and Service Rates please Contact us.

ビザ申請料やレートについてはこちらにご連絡ください。