South Korea Visa Requirements 한국 비자 신청방법


korean-visa

Category: Tourist (비자 종류 : 관광객)
Duration of stay: 59 days (체류 기간 : 59일)

  • Requirements: (필요 조건:)
    1. Application Form click to download KOREA Application Form
    1. 신청서를 클릭하여 한국 신청서 다운로드2. 1 piece of Passport size colored picture
    2. 여권용 컬러 사진 1장3. Original Passport (should be valid for more than 6months)
    3.여권 원본 (유효기간 6개월 이상)

    4. Photocopy of Passport Bio-page (page 2)
    4. 여권(사진 면) 사본 2매

    5. Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable, and Korean Visas will not be counted)
    5. 지난 5 년간 OECD 회원국에 방문한 비자 / 도착지 원본 및 사본 (해당되는 경우 한국비자는 불포함)

    6. For Employed applicant:
    Original Certificate of Employment (must include applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number (mobile number is not allowed), HR e-mail address)
    6. 회사원의 경우 : 고용 증명서 원본 (직급, 채용일자, 보상금, 사무실 주소, 개인 유선 전화 번호 (개인 휴대폰 번호 X ), 개인 e-메일 주소 포함

    -Photocopy of ITR (Income Tax Return) or Form 2316
    – ITR (소득세 신고서) 또는 양식 2316 사본

    For Business owners:
    사업주의 경우
    Photocopy of Business Registration from SEC or DTI and Photocopy of Business Permit or Mayor’s Permit
    SEC 또는 DTI에서 인가한 사업자 등록증(원본or복사본) 또는 사업 허가증 사본

    7. Original Personal Bank Certificate (must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months Average Daily Balance ADB)
    7. 개인통장사본 (계좌 유형, 현재 잔액, 계좌 개설 일자, ADB 포함

    8. Bank Statement (original or certified true copy of bank statement/passbook for the last 3 months)
    8. 계좌 잔고 증명서 (지난 3개월 동안의 계좌 잔고 증명서 / 통장 원본 또는 사본)

    9. Photocopy of ITR (Income Tax Return) or Form 1701
    -If personally invited by Korean: Invitation Letter and Copy of Inviter’s Passport
    -If invited by Company in Korea: Invitation Letter and Copy of Korean Company Business Permit
    9. ITR (소득세 신고서) 또는 양식 1701 사본
    개인적인 용건으로 한국으로 초대 하는 경우 : 초청장 및 초청자 여권 사본
    비즈니스 용건으로 한국 기업이 초청 하는 경우 : 초청장 및 한국 기업 경영 허가서 사본

          10. NSO Birth Certificate
통계청에서 허가한 출생 증명서

          11. NSO Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
NSO 결혼 증명서 (해당되는 경우)

          12. Clear Photocopy of PRC Card, or IBP Card (if applicable only)

Duration of visa processing:
비자 처리 기간 :
3 working days (for those who have been to OECD member countries within 5 years as tourist)
3일  – (관광객으로 5년 내에 OECD 회원국에 있었던 사람들)
5 working days (for those who have not been to OECD member countries within 5 years)
5일 – (5년 이내에 OECD 회원국에 가본적이 없는 사람들)
Procedure: Submit to us original documents as stated above

절차 : 위에 명시된 원본 서류를 제출하십시오.

*Remarks: Additional documents may be requested if necessary

비고 : 필요한 경우 추가 서료를 요청할 수 있습니다.

For Official Visa Fees and Service Rates please Contact us.

공식 비자 수수료 및 서비스 요금은 I EXPLORE에 문의하십시오.