Taiwan Visa Requirements


taiwan-visa

Category: Tourist
Duration of stay: 14 days

Requirements:
1.Visa Application Form click to download Taiwan-Tourist-visa-application
2. Two (2) passport size photos 1.5”x2” with white background (taken w/in the last three (3) months)
3. Passport valid for at least six months and old passport showing previous travels
4. Birth Certificate issued by NSO
5. Marriage Contract (if applicable) issued by NSO
6. Certificate of Employment
7. Financial statements of the applicant (Bank Book or Bank Statements)
8. Traveling on BUSINESS, you must also submit:
A. Certificate of Business Name Registration and SEC Registration (if owner of the company)
B. Invitation Letter from Taiwan company / organization in Chinese letterhead that outlines clearly purpose of your visit and duration of your stay
C. Request letter from applicant’s company
D. Certificate of Employment
9. Other Supporting Documents if required

Duration of visa processing: 3 working days upon filing
Procedure: Submit to us original documents with 1 photocopy of each
*Remarks: The applicant will be scheduled for an interview (if required), furthermore additional documents may be requested if necessary.

For Official Visa Fees and Service Rates please Contact us.