UAE/Dubai Visa Requirements


dubai-visa

Category: Tourist (ORIGINAL VISA)
Duration of stay: 14 days (Visa Only)

Requirements:
1. Scanned colored copy of passport biopage
Resolution 600 DPI (must be 6 months valid from the date of departure for UAE)
2. Scanned 2×2 colored picture with white background in decent attire
3. Accomplished UAE Visa Application Form
click to download dubai-visa-application

Duration of visa processing: 3 – 5 working days (regular)
**Please be advised that we are securing the visa directly from UAE thus a courier is necessary for original visa is being sent from UAE, kindly give ample time for filing and courier with at least one month before departure.
Procedure: Please send requirements through email on clear scanned copy or hand it over to our office directly.
Remarks: Ports of entry can either be Dubai, Abu Dhabi, or Sharjah. Additional documents may be requested if necessary.

Category: Tourist (ORIGINAL VISA)
Duration of stay: 30 days (Visa Only)

Requirements:
1. Scanned colored copy of passport biopage
Resolution 600 DPI (must be 6 months valid from the date of departure for UAE)
2. Scanned 2×2 colored picture with white background in decent attire
3. Accomplished UAE Visa Application Form (please sign on both sheets)
4. NSO Birth Certificate
5. NSO Marriage Certificate

Note:

1. Visa application is for single entry only.

2. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.

3. Should your visa application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the UAE Immigration for your reference and record.

4. Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the UAE Immigration Officials. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved.

Duration of visa processing: 3 – 5 working days (regular)
**Please be advised that we are securing the visa directly from UAE thus a courier is necessary for original visa is being sent from UAE, kindly give ample time for filing and courier with at least two months before departure.
Procedure: Please send requirements through email
Remarks: Ports of entry can either be Dubai, Abu Dhabi, or Sharjah. Additional documents may be requested if necessary.

For Official Visa Fees and Service Rates please Contact us.