United Kingdom Visa Requirements


united-kingdom-visaCategory: Tourist
Duration of stay: 180 days for Multiple Entry Visa

Requirements:
1. Accomplished application form online click to download APPLICATION FORM – UK
2. Two (2) pcs. Passport sized photos (MOST RECENT with white background w/o eye glasses)
3. Current and All Previous Passport (Current Passport should be valid for more than 6 months)
4. Certificate of Employment with salary, benefits, and approved Leave of Absence
5. Copy of Business Registration (if owner)
6. Bank Certificates
7. Credit Card copy
8. Copy of Land Title/Car Registration
9. Copy of Income Tax Return
10. Confirmed Hotel Booking
11. Flight Itinerary 
12. School Certificate and copy of school ID (if student)
13. NSO Marriage Certificate, if traveling with spouse
14. NSO Birth Certificate (proof of relationship)
15. Cover letter (may be provided by our agency)

Duration of visa processing: 2 – 3 weeks after the appearance, you can apply for a visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK
Procedure: Please submit original documents with one photocopy of each. Your original documents will be returned after the final decision has been made by UK Visas and Immigration. Visa fee will be paid through online using Master Card or Visa Card or may be through our agency
*Remarks: Application can be lodged not more than 90 days prior to departure. You can register an account online and fill out the application form thru this link https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/

For Official Visa Fees and Service Rates please Contact us.