US Visa Requirements


usa-visa

Category: Tourist (ORIGINAL VISA)
Duration of stay: Depending on the Visa Officer’s decision

Requirements:
1. Original copy of passport (with at least 6 months valid on the intended date of arrival)
2.  2×2 colored picture with white background in decent attire (with collar, ears showing and neutral facial expression)
3. Accomplished DS-160 Information Form click to download  u-s-visa-d160-form-2016
4. NSO Birth Certificate
5. NSO Marriage Certificate
6. MRV Fee Receipt (US Official visa fee)
7. Appointement Confirmation (May be secured once schedule is done)

**Please be advised that we are here to assist client in the process of securing a US Visa however, we are not here to grant the visa as the decision whether the visa will be approved or refused.

Services offered by our agency in our US Visa Assistance:

  1. Assistance in filing up the DS-160 form
  2. Payment made through the bank
  3. Prinitng of the needed documents
  4. Scheduling (securing for an appointment for interview)
  5. Briefing prior to the scheduled interview

Duration of visa processing: 5 working days