US Visa Requirements


usa-visa

Category: Tourist (ORIGINAL VISA)
Duration of stay: Depending on the Visa Officer’s decision

Requirements:
1. Original copy of passport (with at least 6 months valid on the intended date of arrival)
2.  2×2 colored picture with white background in decent attire (with collar, ears showing, no jewelries and neutral facial expression)
3. Accomplished DS-160 Information Form click to download  u-s-visa-d160-form-2016
4. NSO Birth Certificate (if available but is required for minor applicants).
5. NSO Marriage Certificate (if available)
6. MRV Fee Receipt (US Official visa fee) receipt from the bank.
7. Appointment Confirmation (May be secured once schedule is done)

**Please be advised that we are here to assist client in the process of securing a US Visa however, we are not here to grant the visa as the decision whether the visa will be approved or refused is within the sole discretion of the visa officer.

Services offered by our agency in our US Visa Assistance:

  1. Assistance in filing up the DS-160 form
  2. Payment made through the bank
  3. Printing of the needed documents
  4. Scheduling (securing for an appointment for interview)
  5. Briefing prior to the scheduled interview

Duration of visa processing: 5 working days